2022 winners:

    Most Improved Reward

    • College Girls — Sydney Burns

    • Junior High Boys — Melvin Chavez

    • High School Girls — Haylee Fox

    • High School Boys — Riley Harrison

    Stable (continuous improvement throughout the season)

    • Junior High Girls (Netty) – Sydney Burns

    • Junior High Boys (Freddy) — Corbett Stephenson

    Perfect Attendance (no unjustified absences)

    • College Girls — Brayleigh Scarberough

    • Junior High Boys: Blake Kuykendall, Nathan Palmer, Drake Turner

    • High School Girls — Ava Jones

    • High School Boys — Billy Samoff

    heart of a panther

    • College Girls — Payton Lesso

    • Junior High Boys — Gaige Thompson

    • High School Girls — Faith Harris

    • High School Students — Levi Fox

    Teammate of the year

    • College Girls — Vanessa Frias

    • Junior High Boys — Nathaniel Haak

    • High School Girls — Haylee Fox

    • High School Boys — Billy Samoff

    • Honorable mentions — JH girls: Anne Claborn, Amelie Seauve, Hannah Bergthold, HS boys: Levi Fox

    Servant Heart Award

    • College Girls — Brayleigh Scarberough

    • Junior High Boys — Parker Watson

    • High School Girls — Laura Fields

    • High School Boys — Billy Samoff

    STRAVA Awards

    • Tommy Seitz, 354 years old

    • Faith Harris, 215.6

    team captains

    • College Girls — Vanessa Frias, Morgan Jones

    • Junior High Boys — Chance Cunningham, Cooper Bunker

    • High School Girls — Claire Jagger

    • High School Students — Levi Fox

    Most Valuable Runner Award

    • College Girls — Amelia Thomas (7th), Amelie Seauve (8th), Vanessa Frias (9th)

    • Junior High Boys — River Hall (7th), Gaige Thompson (8th), Chance Cunningham (9th)

    • High School Girls — Haylee Fox (10th), Claire Jagger (11th), Anna Floyd (12th)

    • High School Boys — Tommy Seitz (10th), Nathan Hawbaker (11th), Levi Fox (12th)

    5A-West All-Conference

    • Junior High Girls — Morgan Jones, Amelie Seauve, Hope Nam, Amelia Thomas, Saylor Timboe

    • Junior High Boys: Corbett Stephenson, Gaige Thompson, Bennett Naustvik, Sebastian Romero, Cooper Bunker, Blake Kuykendall, Boone Eldridge

    • High school girls — Vanessa Frias

    • High School Students — Levi Fox, Nathan Hawbaker, Chance Cunningham

    5A all states

    • High school girls — Vanessa Frias

    • High School Students – Levi Fox, Nathan Hawbaker, Chance Cunningham, Tommy Seitz


    Photo

    Photo Submitted The following cross country runners from Siloam Springs earned 5A-West All-Conference honors for the 2022 season: (left to right) Vanessa Frias, Chance Cunningham, Levi Fox and Nathan Hawbaker.



    Photo

    Submitted Photo The following Siloam Springs cross-country runners earned Class 5A All-State honors for the 2022 season: (left to right) Vanessa Frias, Tommy Seitz, Chance Cunningham, Nathan Hawbaker and Levi Fox.



    Photo

    Photo Submitted The following cross country runners from Siloam Springs won the “Heart of a Panther” award for the 2022 season: (left to right) Faith Harris (high school girls), Payton Lesso (high school girls), Gaige Thompson (high school boys), and Levi Fox (senior high boys).



    Photo

    Photo Submitted The following Siloam Springs cross country runners have improved the most for the 2022 season: (L to R) Melvin Chavez (Junior Boys), Haylee Fox (Senior Girls) and Riley Harrison (Senior Boys). Not pictured is Sydney Burns (young girls).



    Photo

    Photo Submitted The following cross country runners from Siloam Springs won the Most Valuable Runner awards for the 2022 season: (Front from left) River Hall (7th Boys), Haylee Fox (10th Girls), Amelia Thomas (7th Girls ), Vanessa Frias (9th daughters) and Anna Floyd (12th daughters); (back), Gaige Thompson (8th boys), Tommy Seitz (10th boys), Chance Cunningham (9th boys), Claire Jagger (11th), Nathan Hawbaker (11th boys) and Levi Fox (12th boys). Amélie Seauve (8th girls) is not in the photo.



    Photo

    Photo submitted The 2022 Siloam Springs Cross Country Seniors with special keepsake boxes: Anna Floyd, Wilson Cunningham, Anthony Cruz, Levi Fox, Riley Harrison, Billy Samoff and Rustin Shirley. Not pictured, Barrett Eldridge.



    Photo

    Photo Submitted The following cross country runners from Siloam Springs have won the Servant Leader Awards for the 2022 season: (left to right) Billy Samoff (senior high boys), Brayleigh Scarberough (junior high girls), Laura Fields (senior high girls) and Parker Watson (junior high big boys).



    Photo

    Photo submitted Faith Harris and Tommy Seitz won the STRAVA award for logging the most miles for the 2022 season.



    Photo

    Photo Submitted The following cross-country runners from Siloam Springs High School were selected as teammate of the year: (left to right) Billy Samoff (senior high boys), Vanessa Frias (junior high girls), Haylee Fox (senior high girls) and Nathaniel Haak (junior high big boys).


    Source link

    Leave A Reply